Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Zelazny, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Zelazny, Roger Blood of Amber
New York Avon Books 1987 0380896362 / 9780380896363 Paperback 
Fourth printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 215 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick, Philip K.; Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
Bologna, Italy Libra Editrice 1977 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Serie Slan Libra #33. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket which retains its original band. In the Italian language. ; Octavo; 253 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dick, Philip K.; Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1977 0440118387 / 9780440118381 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Dell 11838. First paperback publication.; Small octavo; 238 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zelazny, Roger Eye of Cat
New York Timescape Books 1982 0671255193 / 9780671255190 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Zelazny, Roger Home Is the Hangman
Science Fiction Book Club (1996) 1568652275 / 9781568652276 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
One of The Science Fiction Book Club Collection titles. Originally published in Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact. 1975 Nebula Award Winner and 1976 Hugo Award Winner for Best Novella. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a tiny nick to upper edge of rear panel. Illustrations by Bob Eggleton. Introduction by David G. Hartwell.; Octavo 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert If at Faust You Don't Succeed
New York Bantam Books 1993 055337141x / 9780553371413 First Edition Softcover 
Uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. The sequel to Bring Me the Head of Prince Charming.; Small octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Zelazny, Roger Nine Princes in Amber
New York Avon Books 0380014300 / 9780380014309 Paperback 
Eighteenth printing. Pages are slightly age-toned. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zelazny, Roger Prince of Chaos
New York Morrow 1991 0688087272 / 9780688087272 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1991. NF/NF. Very light wear. An Amber novel. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bester, Alfred; Zelazny, Roger Psychoshop
New York Vintage 1998 0679767827 / 9780679767824 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
1st ed. 1998. VG+. Front cover doesn't close completely. Introduction by Greg Bear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Zelazny, Roger The Courts of Chaos
New York Avon Books 0380471752 / 9780380471751 Paperback 
Seventh printing. A fine copy. Cover art by Tim White. Volume five of The Chronicles of Amber. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Zelazny, Roger The Dream Master
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1966 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Book F-403. A hint of wear to corners. A near fine copy. 1965 Nebula Award winner for Best Novella. #52 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 155 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Zelazny, Roger This Immortal
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 0441806953 / 9780441806959 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace 80691. Second printing. A near fine copy. 1966 Hugo Award winner. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 174 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Zelazny, Roger Trumps of Doom
New York Arbor House 1985 0877957185 / 9780877957188 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Zelazny, Roger Trumps of Doom
New York Avon 1986 0380896354 / 9780380896356 First Printing Paperback 
First paperback publication. Pages are age-toned. A fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zelazny, Roger on Abookstop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Agelesspages.com
Zelazny, Roger on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Anovelideabooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bookalley.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bookelope.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Booksinrockford.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksliquidation.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksnmorepa.com
Zelazny, Roger on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bubbasbookswap.com
Zelazny, Roger on C-books.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Derbybookshelf.com
Zelazny, Roger on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Everybookintheworld.com
Zelazny, Roger on Fatcitybookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Ginny6books.com
Zelazny, Roger on Greentextbooks.org
Zelazny, Roger on Groovybookman.com
Zelazny, Roger on Guthriebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Hammondsbooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Lacroixbookseller.com
Zelazny, Roger on Literatecat.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lostinthestars.com
Zelazny, Roger on Mingbooks.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Moremoes.com
Zelazny, Roger on Northamericanrarities.net
Zelazny, Roger on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Pgbbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Springystreasures.com
Zelazny, Roger on Sundialbooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Surfwaterbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Thebookscouts.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Zelazny, Roger on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Treasuredoldies.com
Zelazny, Roger on Villagebookmarket.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com