Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Rohmer, Sax Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rohmer, Sax Daughter of Fu Manchu
New York Pyramid 1964 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
R-1032. NF. Slight wear to corners, tight and unread. A nice copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rohmer, Sax Death Is My Hostess in Argosy April 1957
Dayton Popular Publications, Inc. 1957 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Light chipping to spine ends, corner crease and date stamp to front cover. About very good. Includes Ghost of the Rimrock by Gene Caesar and other stories and articles. Illustrations by John McDermott and others. ; Quarto 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rohmer, Sax; Bressy, Robert I gialli a fumetti - Fu Manchu
Milano Milano Libri Edizioni 1976 First Printing Softcover 
Some creases along the spine. A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; 13 x 19.5 cm 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rohmer, Sax La maschera di Fu Manchu (The Mask of Fu Manchu)
Milano Sugar Editore 1966 First Printing Softcover 
Two creases on front cover. A very good copy. Translated from the English by Nilde Carabba. Cover art by Guido Crepax. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rohmer, Sax La schiava di Fu Manchu (The Bride of Fu Manchu)
Milano Sugar Editore 1966 First Printing Softcover 
Two faint creases on back cover, corner crease on front cover. A near fine copy. Translated from the English by Adriana Milla. Cover art by Guido Crepax. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Van Ash, Can; Rohmer, Elizabeth Sax Master of Villainy: A Biography of Sax Rohmer
Bowling Green, OH Bowling Green University Popular Press 1972 0087920336 / 9780087920330 First Edition Softcover 
Some creases to spine and covers, faint small stain to fore edge. A very good copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rohmer, Sax Sumuru
New York Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1951 1449007570 / 9781449007577 First Edition Paperback 
Gold Medal Book 199. Pages are age-toned, slight slant to spine. A bright very good copy.; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rohmer, Sax Sumuru
New York Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1951 1449007570 / 9781449007577 First Edition Paperback 
Gold Medal Book 199. Pages are age-toned, tear on the spine. A very good copy with a bright glossy cover. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rohmer, Sax The Bat Flies Low in Famous Fantastic Mysteries October 1952
Kokomo, IN Popular Publications, Inc. 1952 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned, chipping to spine and edges, light water damage to fore edge. A good+ copy. Cover art by Lawrence.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rohmer, Sax The Black Chapel in Collier's June 2, 1917
New York P. F. Collier & Son 1917 First Edition Stapled wraps 
Light foxing and chipping to edges, rusted staples (one partially detached). A good copy. Also includes Putting a Fleet in the Air by Peter Clark MacFarlane, Russia's War Prisoners by Arthur Ruhl, an ad for Miller Tires featuring Mark Twain. Rohmer's story is illustrated by J. C. Coll. Cover art by Herbert Paus. Illustrations by W. Herbert Dunton and others.; Folio 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rohmer, Sax The Day the World Ended
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1964 Paperback 
Ace Books F-283. Slight slant to spine. A very good copy. ; Small octavo; 223 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rohmer, Sax The Dream Detective
New York Pyramid 1966 First Printing Paperback 
Pyramid R-1316. Price marked out. A near fine copy. Introducing Moris Klaw, the fantastic dream detective! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Rohmer, Sax The Green Eyes of Bast
New York Pyramid Books 1971 First Printing Paperback 
Pyramid T2414. Red line on top edge. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 208 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rohmer, Sax The Hand of Fu Manchu
New York Pyramid Books 1976 0515039411 / 9780515039412 Paperback 
Pyramid V3941. Date on the title page. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Rohmer, Sax The House of Hashish in Collier's February 17, 1917
New York P. F. Collier & Son 1917 First Edition Stapled wraps 
Vertical crease to front cover, light foxing to edges, stain to back cover. A very good copy. Rohmer's story is illustrated by J. C. Coll. Cover art by Eward Penfield. Illustrations by Frederic Dorr Steele and others.; Folio 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rohmer, Sax The Insidious Doctor Fu Manchu
New York Pyramid Books 1961 First Printing Paperback 
G579. Light reading crease along spine, moderate edge wear. A very good copy. Cover art by Engle. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Rohmer, Sax The Secret of Holm Peel
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1970 4141757500 / 9784141757504 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Book 75750. Distributor's stamp on first page, pages are age-toned. A near fine copy. Includes eight stories. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rohmer, Sax on Abookstop.com
Rohmer, Sax on Agorabooks.net
Rohmer, Sax on Allamericantextbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bookedfull.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bookhousestl.com
Rohmer, Sax on Booklionshop.com
Rohmer, Sax on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Rohmer, Sax on Booksnmorepa.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bookwormhbg.com
Rohmer, Sax on Brownsbooks.ca
Rohmer, Sax on C-books.co.uk
Rohmer, Sax on Chapter1.co.za
Rohmer, Sax on Circlecitybooks.net
Rohmer, Sax on Claytonbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax on Coldtonnage.com
Rohmer, Sax on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax on Derbybookshelf.com
Rohmer, Sax on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Ebookisle.net
Rohmer, Sax on Fatcitybookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax on Guthriebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Hammondsbooks.net
Rohmer, Sax on Hardingsbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Just-us-books.com
Rohmer, Sax on Kenworthybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Lastcenturybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Leurabooks.com.au
Rohmer, Sax on Literatecat.com
Rohmer, Sax on Martysbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Mccauleybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Mimicobooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Mingbooks.co.uk
Rohmer, Sax on Monarchybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Rohmer, Sax on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Raindogbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Russellbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Shakespeare4co.com
Rohmer, Sax on Solomonsminebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Springystreasures.com
Rohmer, Sax on Superiortextsales.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie