Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo All the Visions / Space Baltic
Mountain View, CA Ocean View Books 1991 0938075128 / 9780938075127 First Edition Softcover 
New in publisher's shrinkwrap. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rucker, Rudy Freeware
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1967 0380975092 / 9780380975099 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Publisher's promo material laid in. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rucker, Rudy Gnarl!
New York Four Walls Eight Windows 2000 1568581580 / 9781568581583 First Edition Trade paperback 
A fine copy. Collects thirty-six stories, many of which were newly revised by Rucker. With notes by the author. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rucker, Rudy Hylozoic
New York Tor 2009 0765320746 / 9780765320742 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rucker, Rudy Master of Space and Time
New York Bluejay Books 1984 0312942974 / 9780312942977 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in about fine dustjacket with very mild toning to edges. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rucker, Rudy Master of Space and Time
New York Bluejay Books 1984 0312942974 / 9780312942977 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Uncorrected proof. Light age-toning to pages, vertical crease to front cover. A very good copy. Publisher's letter laid in. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rucker, Rudy, ed. Mathenauts: Tales of Mathematical Wonder
New York Arbor House 1987 0877958912 / 9780877958918 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Cramer at her contribution. Includes stories by Isaac Asimov, Greg Bear, Larry Niven, Robert Sheckley and others. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rucker, Rudy Saucer Wisdom
New York Tor 1999 0312858817 / 9780312858810 First Edition Softcover 
Advance uncorrected proof. Faint spotting to fore edge. A fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rucker, Rudy Software
New York Avon 1987 Paperback 
A fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rucker, Rudy Software
New York Avon 1987 Paperback 
A near fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rucker, Rudy Spaceland
New York Tor 2002 0765303663 / 9780765303660 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 301 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Rucker, Rudy The Hacker and the Ants
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1994 0688134165 / 9780688134167 First Edition Hardcover 
A hint of foxing to fore edge else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Rucker, Rudy The Hollow Earth: The Narrative of Mason Algiers Reynolds of Virginia
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1990 0688094139 / 9780688094133 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a hint of wear to spine ends. A Steampunk novel set in pre-Civil War Virginia and featuring Edgar Allan Poe. ; Octavo; 308 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rucker, Rudy The Hollow Earth: The Narrative of Mason Algiers Reynolds of Virginia
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1990 0688094139 / 9780688094133 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a wrinkle to the head of spine panel. A Steampunk novel set in pre-Civil War Virginia and featuring Edgar Allan Poe. ; Octavo; 308 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Rucker, Rudy The Hollow Earth: The Narrative of Mason Algiers Reynolds of Virginia
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1990 0688094139 / 9780688094133 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed, inscribed and dated by Rucker on a label affixed on the half-title page. A Steampunk novel set in pre-Civil War Virginia and featuring Edgar Allan Poe. ; Octavo; 308 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Rucker, Rudy The Hollow Earth: The Narrative of Mason Algiers Reynolds of Virginia
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1990 0688094139 / 9780688094133 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Steampunk novel set in pre-Civil War Virginia and featuring Edgar Allan Poe. ; Octavo; 308 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo The Secret of Life. All the Visions. Space Baltic.
Mountain View, CA Ocean View Books 1991 0938075098 / 9780938075097 First Edition Hardcover 
Edition limited to 350 numbered copies. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. In slipcase. Signed by Rucker on the limitation page. Bound back to back with Space Baltic. Each one of these came with a signed and limited edition of The Secret of Life. This copy is in fine condition as well in a fine slipcase. It is signed by Rucker on the dedication page. Both slipcases are still in publisher's shrinkwrap. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Rucker, Rudy Transreal!
Englewood, CO WCS Books 1991 1878914006 / 9781878914002 First Edition Softcover 
A fine copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Collects several short stories, selected essays and poems. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Abookstop.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Alkahestbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Alongthewaybooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Areadershaven.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Avenuebookandco.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Barharborbookshop.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Birkittsbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Bookhousestl.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Bookresq.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on C-books.co.uk
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Central-bookexchange.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Coldtonnage.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Dinahsondstreet.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Earthlightbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Elsworthhob.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Guthriebooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Hangfirebooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Jacksonst-books.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Juniperseedbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Lakesidebooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Lastearthdistro.net
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Martysbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Mimicobooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Mylibrarymarket.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Nomadestore.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Oddballbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Russellbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Thelibertybookshop.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Used.orcabooks.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Vagabondbookstore.com
Rucker, Rudy; Anselm, Hollo on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie