Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction and Fact Full Ten-Year Run 1996-2005
Norwalk, CT Dell Magazines Pictorial wrappers 
The run includes 109 issues from January 1996 to December 2005. All the issues have a subscription label or label residue on the cover. Average grade is very good with very few nicks to spine ends, a few creases or short tears. The run comes from the same collection so condition is homogeneous. Starting from June 1998 the issues are in the larger format. Some of the highlights in this run are The Ultimate Earth by Jack Williamson, winner of the 2001 Hugo and Nebula Awards for best novella; Hominids by Robert J. Sawyer, winner of the 2003 Hugo Award for best novel; Camouflage by Joe Haldeman, winner of the 2005 Nebula Award for best novel; The Cookie Monster by Vernon Vinge, winner of the 2004 Hugo Award for best novella; Slow Life by Michael Swanwick, winner of the 2003 Hugo Award for best novelette; Falling onto Mars by Geoffrey A. Landis, winner of the 2003 Hugo Award for best short story. A nice continuous run. ; Octavo 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction Magazine September 1980 Vol. C No. 9
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1980 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Label ghost on front cover else a very good copy. Contributors are Edward A. Byers, Mack Reynolds and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact April 1980 Vol. C No. 4
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1980 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A very good copy. Contributors are George R. R. Martin, Clifford D. Simak, Bob Buckley and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact August 1980 Vol. C No. 8
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1980 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A near fine copy. Contributors are Dean Ing, Gordon R. Dickson, Milton Rothman and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact February 1980 Vol. C No. 2
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1980 0202880028 / 9780202880020 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A very good copy. Contributors are Barry Longyear, Raymond Z. Gallun, Lisa Tuttle and George R. R. Martin and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact January 1980 Vol. C No. 1
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1980 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Tiny tear to spine heel, corner crease on back cover. A very good copy. Contributors are Isaac Asimov, Ben Bova, Lisa Tuttle and George R. R. Martin and others. Fiftieth Anniversary Issue. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact July 1980 Vol. C No. 7
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1980 0202880079 / 9780202880075 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Tiny scar on front cover else a very good copy. Contributors are Dean Ing, Laurence M. Janifer, Margaret L. Silbar and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact Magazine March 2, 1981 Vol. CI No. 3
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1981 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Label ghost on front cover else a very good copy. Contributors are Ian Stewart, Margaret L. Silbar, Lee Correy and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact Magazine October 1980 Vol. C No. 10
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1980 0202880109 / 9780202880105 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A near fine copy. Contributors are Charles Sheffield, Steven E. McDonald, Christopher Anvil and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact March 1, 1982 Vol. CII No. 3
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1982 Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Stories by Alison Tellure, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury and others. Cover art by Larry Noble.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact March 1980 Vol. C No. 3
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1980 0202880036 / 9780202880037 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A very good copy. Contributors are Mack Reynolds, Bob Buckley, Robert A. Freitas, Jr., and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact May 1980 Vol. C No. 5
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1980 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Two small stains on front cover else a very good copy. Contributors are George O. Smith, Wallace West, Bob Buckley and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact May 1986 Vol. CVI No. 5
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1986 Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A near fine copy. Stories by Vernor Vinge, Spider Robinson, Harry Turtledove and others. Cover art by Tom Kidd.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Analog Yearbook II
New York Ace Books 1981 0441022367 / 9780441022366 First Printing Paperback 
Ace Book 02236-7. A fine copy. Stories by Gordon Eklund, Jeff Rovin, Tony Rothman and others. ; Small octavo; 294 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. From Mind to Mind: Tales of Communication from Analog
New York The Dial Press 1984 0385196466 / 9780385196468 First Edition Hardcover 
Remainder spray on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes stories by Anthony Boucher, Jack Vance, Eric Frank Russell, H. Beam Piper, George O. Smith, Lewis Padgett and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Schmidt, Stanley Newton and the Quasi-Apple
New York Popular Library 1977 0445032235 / 9780445032231 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Popular Library 03223-5. First paperback publication. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 188 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Schmidt, Stanley The Sins of the Fathers
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1976 042503089x / 9780425030899 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Berkley Medallion Z3089. Spine slightly faded, faint creases on front cover. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 220 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Schmidt, Stanley, ed. Unknown
New York Baen Books 1988 0671697854 / 9780671697853 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Baen Books 69785-4. A fine copy. Collects stories by Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Bloch, Anthony Boucher and others. Cover illustration by Tom Kidd.; Small octavo; 304 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Ahabbooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Bachtobooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Betterbookgetter.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Booksinrockford.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Buybookstoday.net
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Gibsonbooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Go-bookworld.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Hammondsbooks.net
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Leonardshoup.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Maplehillbooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Mybookstorename.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Northamericanrarities.net
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Pagemaster-books.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Reading-well.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Scifietc.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Scififantasybooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Second-chance-books.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Springystreasures.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Surfwaterbooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Thebooksend.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Twicesoldtales.info
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Unearthlybooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Waverlybooks.com
Schmidt, Stanley, Ed. on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com