Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Sturgeon, Theodore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sturgeon, Theodore A Way Home
New York Pyramid Books 1956 First Printing Paperback 
Pyramid Giant G184. A very good copy. Collects nine stories. ; Small octavo; 192 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sturgeon, Theodore Beyond
New York Dell Publishing 1980 0440107407 / 9780440107408 First Printing Paperback 
10740. A near fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sturgeon, Theodore Case and the Dreamer
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1973 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1st HC edition 1973. VG+/VG+. Light rubbing and wear to spine ends. Correct identifier on page 151. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sturgeon, Theodore Caviar
New York Ballantine Books 1955 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ballantine Books 119. Published simultaneously with the hardcover edition. Slight lean to spine, moderate wear to edges. Collects eight stories. Cover illustration by Richard Powers. ; Small octavo; 167 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sturgeon, Theodore Caviar
New York A Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books 1977 0345257839 / 9780345257833 Paperback 
Ballantine 25783. Fourth printing. A fine copy. Includes eight stories. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sturgeon, Theodore E Pluribus Unicorn
New York Ballantine 1965 Paperback Fine 
U2247. 2nd printing 1965. Fine. Pen marking inside front cover. Great cover art. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sturgeon, Theodore E Pluribus Unicorn
New York Ballantine Books 1956 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Ballantine Books 179. First paperback publication. Slight lean to spine, tiny tear to head of spine. A very good copy. Collects thirteen stories. Cover illustration by Richard Powers. ; Small octavo; 211 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sturgeon, Theodore Godbody
New York Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1986 0917657616 / 9780917657610 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sturgeon, Theodore Godbody
New York Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1986 0917657616 / 9780917657610 First Edition Hardcover 
Mild spine slant. A near fine copy in near fine slightly toned dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sturgeon, Theodore Godbody
New York Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1986 0917657616 / 9780917657610 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's material laid in. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sturgeon, Theodore I figli di Medusa (To Marry Medusa)
Bologna Libra Editrice 1978 First Printing Hardcover 
Saturno #5. A touch of rubbing to dustjacket else fine in the original publisher's shrinkwrap. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sturgeon, Theodore Killdozer in Astounding Science Fiction November 1944
New York Street & Smith Publications, Incorporated 1944 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, pages 67 to 99 are bound upside down, stain along the spine on back cover, two tiny chips to spine. A very good- copy. Cover art by Timmins. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sturgeon, Theodore Nascita del superuomo (More Than Human)
Milano Editrice Nord 1974 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #14. Text block is age-toned, light foxing to endpapers and dustjacket. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Riccardo Valla. Cover art by Karel Thole.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sturgeon, Theodore Not Without Sorcery
New York Ballantine 1961 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
506 K. 1st ed. 1961. VG. Creases on spine and a few nicks on cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sturgeon, Theodore Some of Your Blood
New York Ballantine Books 1961 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ballantine 458 K. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 143 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sturgeon, Theodore Some of Your Blood
New York Ballantine Books 1977 034525712x / 9780345257123 Paperback 
Ballantine Novel 25712. Light rubbing to covers. A near fine copy. Cover art by George Ziel.; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Sturgeon, Theodore Sturgeon in Orbit
New York Pyramid Books 1964 First Edition Paperback 
Pyramid Books F-974. Slight slant to spine. A very good+ copy. Collects five stories. Cover illustration by Ed Emshwiller. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sturgeon, Theodore Sturgeon Is Alive and Well
New York Pocket Books 1978 067181415x / 9780671814151 First Printing Paperback 
81415. A near fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sturgeon, Theodore Sturgeon Is Alive and Well...
New York Berkley Books 1971 Paperback 
Berkley Medallion Book S2045. First paperback printing. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 224 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Sturgeon, Theodore The Cosmic Rape
New York Dell 1958 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
B120. General cover wear, store stamps on 1st page, tiny nick at spine heel. A good+ copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sturgeon, Theodore on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sturgeon, Theodore on Agorabooks.net
Sturgeon, Theodore on Allamericantextbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Bookhousestl.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Booksinrockford.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Booksliquidation.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Booksnmorepa.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Brendaboorbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Brownsbooks.ca
Sturgeon, Theodore on C-books.co.uk
Sturgeon, Theodore on Chapter1.co.za
Sturgeon, Theodore on Circlecitybooks.net
Sturgeon, Theodore on Claytonbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Coldtonnage.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Cranberrybooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Davids-books.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Downtownbooksellers.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Ginny6books.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Guthriebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Hammondsbooks.net
Sturgeon, Theodore on Jacksonst-books.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Just-us-books.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Leurabooks.com.au
Sturgeon, Theodore on Literatecat.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Martysbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Mccauleybooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Pgbbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Raindogbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Readinghabit.com.au
Sturgeon, Theodore on Recycledreading.biz
Sturgeon, Theodore on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sturgeon, Theodore on Superiortextsales.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Theridgebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Thriftybooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Tradeabook.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Weirdbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie