Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

White, Ted, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 White, Ted, ed. Amazing July 1977 Vol. 50 No. 5
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1977 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned, moderate wear to covers. A very good copy. Stories by A. Bertram Chandler, Christopher Anvil, Tom Godwin and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 White, Ted, ed. Amazing March 1975 Vol. 48 No. 5
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Pages are age-toned. A fine copy. Stories by Charles L. Grant, Horace L. Gold, Thomas F. Monteleone and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 White, Ted, ed. Amazing October 1977 Vol. 51 No. 1
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1977 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned, pressures creases along the spine. A very good copy. Stories by Thomas F. Monteleone, John Shirley and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 White, Ted, ed. Amazing Stories January 1971 Vol. 44 No. 5
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1971 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A very good copy. Stories by J. T. McIntosh, Bob Shaw, Stanton A. Coblentz and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 White, Ted, ed. Amazing Stories January 1972 Vol. 45 No. 5
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Pages are age-toned. A very good copy. Stories by Richard A. Lupoff, John Brunner, Richard E. Peck and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, Ted By Furies Possessed
New York Signet 1970 First Edition Paperback 
T4275. A very good copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic April 1972 Vol. 21 No. 4
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A near fine copy. Contributors are Gordon Eklund, David R. Bunch, Bob Shaw, Terry Carr and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic April 1972 Vol. 21 No. 4
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A very good copy. Contributors are Gordon Eklund, David R. Bunch, Bob Shaw, Terry Carr and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic April 1973 Vol. 22 No. 4
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1973 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A fine copy. Contributors are Alexei and Cory Panshin, John Gardner, Charles L. Grant and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic April 1978 Vol. 27 No. 1
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1978 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A very good copy. Contributors are Dave Bischoff, David R. Bunch, Lisa Tuttle and Steven Utley, Barry N. Malzberg and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic August 1975 Vol. 24 No. 5
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A fine copy. Contributors are R. A. Lafferty, Joe Haldeman, Barry N. Malzberg and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic December 1970 Vol. 20 No. 2
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1970 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Staples are slightly protruding from covers. A near fine copy. Contributors are Brian Aldiss, R. A. Lafferty, Keith Laumer and others. Cover art by Michael Kaluta. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic December 1971 Vol. 21 No. 2
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1971 0185071120 / 9780185071125 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A fine copy. Contributors are Gardner Dozois, John Brunner, Alexei Panshin and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic December 1972 Vol. 22 No. 2
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A fine copy. Contributors are L. Sprague de Camp, F. M. Busby, Alexei Panshin and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic December 1975 Vol. 25 No. 1
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A near fine copy. Twenty-fourth anniversary issue. Contributors are George Alec Effinger, L. Sprague de Camp, Avram Davidson, Barry N. Malzberg and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic February 1973 Vol. 22 No. 3
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1973 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A fine copy. Contributors are L. Sprague de Camp, Ed Bryant, George Alec Effinger, Juanita Coulson and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic February 1975 Vol. 24 No. 2
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 0185075029 / 9780185075024 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A near fine copy. Contributors are Charles L. Grant, Fritz Leiber, Juanita Coulson, Robert F. Young and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic January 1974 Vol. 23 No. 2
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1974 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A near fine copy. Contributors are Janet Fox, Barry N. Malzberg, David R. Bunch and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic January 1979 Vol. 27 No. 4
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1979 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A near fine copy. Contributors are Marvin Kaye, Jack Dann, Lisa Tuttle and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 White, Ted, ed. Fantastic July 1973 Vol. 22 No. 5
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1973 First Edition Printed wrappers 
A fine copy. Contributors are L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter with a new Conan story, Gordon Eklund, Alexei and Cory Panshin and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Ted, Ed. on Abookstop.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Ahabbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Aldertonbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Anovelplace.net
White, Ted, Ed. on Bibliotique.us
White, Ted, Ed. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
White, Ted, Ed. on Booksinrockford.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Booksliquidation.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Derbybookshelf.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Easychairbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Johnbalebooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Jondalbook.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Literatecat.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Llfbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Merrimonbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Mysteryandimagination.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Mythosbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Northamericanrarities.net
White, Ted, Ed. on Oldkidsbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Oldranchbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Rebook.us
White, Ted, Ed. on Scifietc.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Scififantasybooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Second-chance-books.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Thebooksend.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Wfsandercombe.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Whitingbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com