Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

White, Ted, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 White, Ted, ed. Amazing August 1974 Vol. 48 No. 2
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1974 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Jack Vance, Ted White, and others. Cover art by Todd and Bode.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 White, Ted, ed. Amazing August 1978 Vol. 51 No. 4
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1978 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Robert F. Young, Charles Sheffield, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 White, Ted, ed. Amazing December 1974 Vol. 48 No. 4
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1974 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Charles L. Harness, George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, and others. Cover art by Michael Hinge. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 White, Ted, ed. Amazing December 1976 Vol. 50 No. 3
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A near fine copy. Contributions by Phlip José Farmer, George R. R. Martin, and others. Cover art by Barber.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 White, Ted, ed. Amazing February 1979 Vol. 52 No. 2
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1979 1773479024 / 9781773479026 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Charles Sheffield, A. Bertram Chandler, Mack Reynolds, and others. Cover art by Barber. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 White, Ted, ed. Amazing January 1976 Vol. 49 No. 4
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. Tiny corner crease to back cover else a fine copy. Contributions by Jack Williamson, John Varley, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 White, Ted, ed. Amazing January 1978 Vol. 51 No. 2
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1978 177347801X / 9781773478012 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Dave Bischoff and Ted White, A. Bertram Chandler, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 White, Ted, ed. Amazing July 1975 Vol. 49 No. 1
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Jack Vance, Harlan Ellison, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 White, Ted, ed. Amazing July 1977 Vol. 50 No. 5
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1977 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned, moderate wear to covers. A very good copy. Stories by A. Bertram Chandler, Christopher Anvil, Tom Godwin and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 White, Ted, ed. Amazing July 1977 Vol. 50 No. 5
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1977 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by A. Bertram Chandler, Christopher Anvil, Tom Godwin, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 White, Ted, ed. Amazing June 1974 Vol. 48 No. 1
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1974 1773474065 / 9781773474069 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by J. W. Schutz, John Brunner, and others. Cover art by David A. Hardy.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 White, Ted, ed. Amazing March 1972 Vol. 45 No. 6
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1972 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Miriam Allen De Ford, William Rotsler, and others. Cover art by Tood and Bode.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 White, Ted, ed. Amazing March 1975 Vol. 48 No. 5
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Pages are age-toned. A fine copy. Stories by Charles L. Grant, Horace L. Gold, Thomas F. Monteleone and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 White, Ted, ed. Amazing March 1976 Vol. 49 No. 5
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. Tiny creases to front cover and back cover. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Lisa Tuttle, Gregory Benford, and others. Cover art by Barber.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 White, Ted, ed. Amazing March 1977 Vol. 50 No. 4
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1977 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. Tiny tear to first page. A near fine copy. Contributions by Robert F. Young, Glen Cook, Richard A. Lupoff, and others. Cover art by Bierley.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 White, Ted, ed. Amazing May 1975 Vol. 48 No. 6
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Ted White, George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 White, Ted, ed. Amazing May 1978 Vol. 51 No. 3
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1978 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Charles Sheffield, Mack Reynolds, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 White, Ted, ed. Amazing November 1975 Vol. 49 No. 3
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Joe Haldeman, John Shirley, and others. Cover art by Ken Kelly.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 White, Ted, ed. Amazing October 1974 Vol. 48 No. 3
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1974 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Jack Vance, Brian M. Stableford, Jeff Jones, and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 White, Ted, ed. Amazing October 1977 Vol. 51 No. 1
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1977 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned, pressures creases along the spine. A very good copy. Stories by Thomas F. Monteleone, John Shirley and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Ted, Ed. on Abookstop.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Agorabooks.net
White, Ted, Ed. on Ahabbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Bentriverbm.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Bookhousestl.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Booksnmorepa.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Brownsbooks.ca
White, Ted, Ed. on Circlecitybooks.net
White, Ted, Ed. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Deansbookstore.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Dunawaybooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Easychairbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Edconroybooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Flyingelfbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Hangfirebooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Jondalbook.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Just-us-books.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Kayleighbug.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Leurabooks.com.au
White, Ted, Ed. on Llfbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
White, Ted, Ed. on Mingbooks.co.uk
White, Ted, Ed. on Montclairbookcenter.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Mysteryandimagination.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Mythosbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Oldkidsbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Patbookman.net
White, Ted, Ed. on Rainydaypaperback.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Rebook.us
White, Ted, Ed. on Russellbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Scififantasybooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Second-chance-books.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Store.bookswithapast.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Tatteredjacket.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Thebooksend.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Thriftybooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Tradeabook.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Treasuredoldies.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Twicesoldtales.ca
White, Ted, Ed. on Vagabondbookstore.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Waynesbooks.net
White, Ted, Ed. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
White, Ted, Ed. on Whitingbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie